| Tender Title | 11 kV Aerial Bunched Cable Stringing and 100 kVA Transformer Installation at Pulickathadam Pampady | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSEB_858434_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-ReTENDER/2026-27/5157/1 dt. 21-04-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.15 L | Tender Location | Pulickathadam Pampady Kottayam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-01 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1829 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Stringing Of 11 Kv Aerial Bunched Cable And Installing 100kva Tfr And Allied Works
This tender, referenced as E-ReTENDER/2026-27/5157/1, issued by the Executive Engineer, KSEB PMU Pala, on behalf of the Kerala State Electricity Board, invites qualified bidders for the "Stringing of 11 kV Aerial bunched cable and installing 100KVA tfr and allied works" within the Pulickathadam Pampady Kottayam region. The estimated tender value for this critical electrical works project is ₹6,14,959, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Essential bid submission dates commence on July 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid security deposit of ₹15,400 is mandatory, and bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,829, inclusive of GST. The tender is an open tender with a single cover system, encompassing BOQ, GCC, Special Conditions, and Indemnity Bond. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between July 1, 2026, and September 5, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Kseb Pmu Pala |
| Address | Executive Engineer Kseb Pmu Pala Vydhyuthi Bhavan Pala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of LT Aerial Bunched Cable 3x120 1x95 for Nagar Parishad..read more
Procurement of 1.1 kV Aerial Bunched Cables for Ladakh Power Development..read more
Providing Power Supply To Sagar 
 Hostel And Swaraj Hostel By..read more
Procurement of 11 kV, 200-2500 KVA ISI Marked Distribution Transformers..read more
Supply of 11 kV 3-Phase Distribution Transformers (200-2500 kVA) for Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category