Procurement of 11 kV, 200-2500 KVA ISI Marked Distribution Transformers

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 11 kV, 200-2500 KVA ISI Marked Distribution Transformers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960676Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 11 kV, 200-2500 KVA ISI Marked Distribution Transformers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960676
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure a **Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, with a capacity ranging from 200 KVA up to and including 2500 KVA, which must be ISI Marked to IS 1180 (Part 1) (Q2)**. The procurement is being initiated by **Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC)**, functioning under the **Energy Department of Odisha**. The tender is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960676** and is being managed by the **Opgc Banharpali** office. The bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 4:15 PM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the state's power distribution infrastructure within Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805630.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c58727d6-1f2b-4695-ae121787654650488_buyer1opgc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of 11 kV 3-Phase Distribution Transformers (200-2500 kVA) for Gujarat..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Power Development Department Tender

Supply of 11 kV 3-Phase Distribution Transformers (200-2500 KVA) for Jammu..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of 3-Phase 33 KV Distribution Transformers (200-2500 KVA)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Development Department Tender

Supply of 3 Phase Distribution Transformers for Jammu and Kashmir Power..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Electricity Department Government Of India Tender

Supply of 22 KV 200 KVA Energy Efficient Distribution Transformers for..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of 11 kV 3-Phase Distribution Transformers (200-2500 kVA) for...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Power Development Department Tender

Supply of 11 kV 3-Phase Distribution Transformers (200-2500 KVA) for...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of 3-Phase 33 KV Distribution Transformers (200-2500 KVA)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Development Department Tender

Supply of 3 Phase Distribution Transformers for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Electricity Department Government Of India Tender

Supply of 22 KV 200 KVA Energy Efficient Distribution Transformers...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More