| Tender Title | Procurement of 1.1 kV Aerial Bunched Cables for Ladakh Power Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973575 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir, specifically through the Chief Engineer Power Department Ladakh, relates to the procurement of **Aerial Bunched Cable for Working Voltage up to and including 1.1 kV, marked to IS 14255 (Q2)**. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7973575, and it is currently open for application. The tender period commences on **29-08-2026 at 12:32 PM** and concludes on **08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A total quantity of **5000 units** of this specified cable is required. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to **20,000.0**. This tender falls under the jurisdiction of the Jammu and Kashmir Ministry/State.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ladakh Power Distribution: 11KV 70sqmm Aerial Bunched Cable Supply..read more
Supply of LT Aerial Bunched Cable 3x120 1x95 for Nagar Parishad..read more
Providing Power Supply To Sagar 
 Hostel And Swaraj Hostel By..read more
Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more
Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category