Ladakh Power Distribution: 11KV 70sqmm Aerial Bunched Cable Supply

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ladakh Power Distribution: 11KV 70sqmm Aerial Bunched Cable Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976657Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLadakh Power Distribution: 11KV 70sqmm Aerial Bunched Cable Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976657
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976657, is issued by the Chief Engineer, Power Department, Ladakh, on behalf of the Power Development Department, Jammu and Kashmir. The procurement pertains to 11KV Aerial Bunched Cable of 70 sqmm size, with a total quantity of 1700 meters. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open from 01-09-2026 at 12:42 PM until 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Power Development Department in the Jammu and Kashmir region, focusing on essential infrastructure for power distribution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech-spec-aerial_bunched_cable-xlpe_insulated_h-t-__2026-08-31-11-18-01_e158f86cc830f9e6ed6846061fea9260.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824278.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of LT Aerial Bunched Cable 3x120 1x95 for Nagar Parishad..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Cochin University Of Science And Technology Tender

Providing Power Supply To Sagar &#x0d Hostel And Swaraj Hostel By..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Power Development Department Tender

Procurement of 1.1 kV Aerial Bunched Cables for Ladakh Power Development..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 06nos 11kv, 70sqmm Straight Through Cable Join..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of LT Aerial Bunched Cable 3x120 1x95 for Nagar...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Cochin University Of Science And Technology Tender

Providing Power Supply To Sagar &#x0d Hostel And Swaraj Hostel...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Power Development Department Tender

Procurement of 1.1 kV Aerial Bunched Cables for Ladakh Power...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 06nos 11kv, 70sqmm Straight Through Cable...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More