| Tender Title | 11KV High Voltage ABC Line Construction in Tholicode | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSEB_866898_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/PMU(KTDA)/ET-17/2026-27 dated 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.15 L | Tender Location | Tholicode , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6667 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 11kv Line Construction Using Ht Abc Under Electrical Section, Tholicode Of Electrical Division, Nedumangad Under Electrical Circle Kattakada
This tender is issued by the Kerala State Electricity Board for the crucial project of 11KV LINE CONSTRUCTION USING HT ABC UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, THOLICODE OF ELECTRICAL DIVISION, NEDUMANGAD UNDER ELECTRICAL CIRCLE KATTAKADA. The State Government organization is seeking bids for this Electrical Works category, with an estimated tender value of ₹11,14,891 and a work period of 120 days. The tender reference number is EE/PMU(KTDA)/ET-17/2026-27, dated 31.08.2026. Interested parties are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PMU, Kattakada. A tender fee of ₹5,900 (plus ₹767 GST) totaling ₹6,667 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,880. This is an open tender with a single cover submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,pmu ,kattakada. |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer,pmu,kattakada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 12 kV Ultrafast High Voltage Switches..read more
High Voltage High Current Annular Transmission Plate Procurement..read more
Stringing Of 11 Kv Aerial Bunched Cable And Installing 100kva Tfr..read more
High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category