Supply of Current Transformers for NTPC Talcher Project

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Current Transformers for NTPC Talcher Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963056Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Current Transformers for NTPC Talcher Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963056
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963056, seeks the supply of fifteen (15) Current Transformers for the NTPC Talcher Project. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Heavy Industry, falling under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Bidders are advised to note that the tender submission window opens on August 26, 2026, at 4:17 PM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is 10040025-c F P Rudrapur, and the point of contact is Manager (Store) at the Talcher Thermal Power Station, P. O. Deepshikha, Angul, Odisha-759147.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at Malanjkhand..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Current Converter Units for WTI and Converter Transformers..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Current Converter Units for WTI and Converter Transformers...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More