Supply of Current Converter Units for WTI and Converter Transformers

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Current Converter Units for WTI and Converter Transformers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969215Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Current Converter Units for WTI and Converter Transformers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969215
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, department under the Ministry of Power, represents an opportunity to supply crucial components for the nation's power infrastructure. Specifically, the bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7969215 and dated 31-08-2026, seeks the provision of six (6) current converter units. These units are intended for use within WTI (presumably a specific type of equipment or system) in conjunction with converter transformers, and their technical specifications are detailed in the attached documentation. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:32 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with all submissions to be processed by the Corporate Office Gurgaon. Interested parties are invited to carefully review the attached specifications to ensure their offerings meet the exacting requirements for these critical power system components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_of_ccu_2026-08-27-17-59-14_4ba4bd025f11adc10aed71ce8331f4fd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815436.pdf
  • Document
    ATCI4354_47803e77-0295-4ffb-b5281787834967561_buyerhydrabad2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Cells for 800kV HVDC Converter Transformers in Biswanath..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at Malanjkhand..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Air Cells for 800kV HVDC Converter Transformers in...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More