| Tender Title | Procurement of 220kV High-Capacity Auto Transformers for Power Grid Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_133493_2 | Tender Reference Number | SSD-600/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-13 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.11 Cr | Tender Location | Himachal Pradesh , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-08 12:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-13 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer (a Bank Of 03 No. 220/132/11 Kv 53.33/66.66 Mva Single Phase Auto Transformers) And 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv 80/90/100 Mva 3-phase Auto Transformer
HPSEBL, through its O/o SE (Design), ES HPSEBL Hamirpur, is inviting an open tender for the procurement of critical electrical equipment. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SSD-600/2026 and Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_133493_2, pertains to the acquisition of one 220/132/11 kV, 160/200 MVA Auto Transformer, which comprises a bank of three 220/132/11 kV 53.33/66.66 MVA Single Phase Auto Transformers, and one 220/132/11 kV 80/90/100 MVA 3-Phase Auto Transformer. The total estimated tender value for this procurement is ₹34,11,28,630, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,12,000. The tender document fee is ₹11,800. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download period commences on May 8, 2026, at 12:35 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made starting May 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the O/o SE (Design), ES HPSEBL Hamirpur. This tender is for Goods and follows a two-cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents in Cover 2. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days, with a bid validity period of 240 days. Further details, including technical specifications, commercial requirements, and various undertakings, are available for download and review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (design), Es Hpsebl Hamirpur |
| Address | O/o Se (design), Es Hpsebl Hamirpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 400/220/33kv, 315 Mva Auto Transformers...read more
Purchase Of 02 Nos. 500 Mva, 400/220/33 Kv Auto Power Transformers..read more
Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At Dharasu..read more
Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more
Supply Of 220/132/33kv, 200mva Auto Transformers And Related Services For Tinsukia
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category