| Tender Title | Procurement of 200 MVA, 220/132/33 kV 3-Phase Auto Transformer for WBSETCL | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SETCL_1034582_2 | Tender Reference Number | CE(P)/WBSETCL/200 MVA Trf. /26- 27/16 dated 28.07.2026. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Wbsetcl,vidyut Bhavan, Saltlake, Kolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-28 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,15,09,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - Procurement Of 200 Mva, 220/132/33 Kv, 3 Phase Auto Transformer.
This tender, identified by Reference Number CE(P)/WBSETCL/200 MVA Trf. /26- 27/16 dated 28.07.2026, is issued by the WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSETCL) for the crucial procurement of one (1) 200 MVA, 220/132/33 kV, 3 Phase Auto Transformer. The tender is an Open Tender, with documents available for download from 28-Jul-2026 at 03:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 12-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM up to 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,15,09,480 is required, payable to WBSETCL in Kolkata. Bidders are strongly advised to review the detailed Technical Specifications and other relevant documents available for download. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 06-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM at the office of the Chief Engineer (Procurement), WBSETCL, Vidyut Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata, to address any queries. The work is to be completed within 510 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Procurement |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer(procurement), West Bengalstate Electricitytransmission Companylimited, Vidyut Bhavan (10thfloor), Block-b, Bidhannagar,block-dj, Sector-ii, Kolkata 700091 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer (a..read more
Construction Of 220/132kv, 160 Mva Transformer And 132/33 Kv, 50 Mva..read more
Procurement Of 400/220/33kv, 315 Mva Auto Transformers...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Purchase Of 02 Nos. 500 Mva, 400/220/33 Kv Auto Power Transformers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category