| Tender Title | Supply of 33/11 KV 8.0 MVA Power Transformer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JdVVN_579799_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN_2169 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.70 Cr | Tender Location | Se Mmc New Power House Industrial Area,jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5450 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 33 11 Kv 8.0 Mva Power Transformer
This tender is invited by SE_MMC, Jodhpur VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization, for the supply of a 33/11 KV 8.0 MVA Power Transformer. The work involves the procurement of electrical goods and equipment, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 8,70,00,000 and a work period of 240 days. The tender is an open tender falling under the Goods category, with a contract form of Item Rate. A total tender fee of ₹ 5,450 is required, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 2,500 and a tender fee of ₹ 2,950, both payable at Jodhpur to the Sr. Accounts Officer Cash and CPC. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17,40,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandated, payable at Jodhpur to the Sr. Accounts Officer Cash and CPC, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The tender requires submission in three covers: Cover 1 for fees (processing fee and tender cost bid security), Cover 2 for pre-qualification/technical documents including specifications, GCC, and ITB, and Cover 3 for financial proposals (BOQ). Document download and bid submission commences on July 30, 2026, at 05:15 PM and 05:20 PM respectively, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 08, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM at SE_MMC, New Power House Industrial Area, Jodhpur, Pincode 342003. Payment instruments accepted for EMD are DD and BG. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Mmc |
| Address | Se Mmc New Power House Industrial Area,jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 200 Mva, 220/132/33 Kv, 3 Phase Auto Transformer...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repairing Overhauling Servicing Of 33 11 Kv 12.5 16 Mva Ptr..read more
Procurement Of 01 No. 220/132/11 Kv, 160/200 Mva Auto Transformer (a..read more
Construction Of 220/132kv, 160 Mva Transformer And 132/33 Kv, 50 Mva..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category