| Tender Title | Sitapur District Sub-Station Control Room Extensions and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967356 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Extension of Control Room at 33/11 KV Sub-Stations in Sitapur District, Uttar Pradesh** Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (MVVNL), operating under the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh, is seeking proposals for the comprehensive facility management services required for the extension of control rooms at two key 33/11 KV Sub-Stations: Neri and Sanda, located in the District of Sitapur. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967356, represents an opportunity to engage in a Lump-Sum based contract that encompasses all necessary civil works and the provision of consumables by the selected service provider, with these costs being inclusive within the overall contract value. The bidding process will commence on 27-08-2026 at 2:29 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,000.0 is required to participate in this tender. MVVNL, with its office located at 4A Gokhale Marg, Lucknow, is committed to enhancing its infrastructure to ensure efficient electricity distribution and anticipates proposals that demonstrate technical expertise, a strong understanding of civil works, and the capacity to manage the supply chain for essential consumables for the successful execution of this critical project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more
Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied 
 Civil Works At..read more
Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Of Non Residential Buildings Such As G.m Office, Dispensary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category