Family Court Gautam Buddha Nagar Air Conditioner Installation Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Family Court Gautam Buddha Nagar Air Conditioner Installation Services
Tender ID2026_CEEMP_1171986_2Tender Reference Number694 /6WE(MRT)- E.M. Circle /2026 Dated 10/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.95 L Tender LocationGautambuddh Nagar , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFamily Court Gautam Buddha Nagar Air Conditioner Installation Services
  • Tender ID2026_CEEMP_1171986_2
  • Tender Reference Number694 /6WE(MRT)- E.M. Circle /2026 Dated 10/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.95 L
  • Tender LocationGautambuddh Nagar,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 854
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Air Conditioners In The Courts And Chambers Of The District Judge And Additional District Judge At The Family Court, Gautam Buddha Nagar District.

This tender, referenced as 694/6WE(MRT)-E.M. Circle/2026 and dated 10/07/2026, is for the installation of air conditioners within the courts and chambers of the District Judge and Additional District Judge at the Family Court, Gautam Buddha Nagar district. The work, valued at ₹15,95,000, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is being conducted by the Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow through the Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Agra. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹854 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000, which can be submitted via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or through EMD exemption. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are also available within this timeframe, starting on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and ending on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM in Meerut. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Em Circle Agra
AddressSe Em Circle Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

The Work Of Supply Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Air Conditioner..read more

Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

SME Branch Air Conditioning System Installation in Gola, Lakhimpur..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

The Work Of Supply Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Air...read more

Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

SME Branch Air Conditioning System Installation in Gola, Lakhimpur...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More