Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930489Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930489
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of six (6) units of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners, as per the specifications detailed within this bid. Issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, this procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930489, is open from September 1, 2026, at 12:41 PM, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office in North 24 Parganas, with all documentation reflecting the date of September 1, 2026. This represents a critical need for climate control solutions within the organization, requiring qualified vendors to provide high-quality air conditioning units and comprehensive installation services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ac_specifications_2026-08-18-13-28-25_5bc3fca788e811911ab817731662c9b9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771018.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window Air..read more

Others , Others

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Replacement Of Water Supply Gi Pipe Line Alongwith..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Units for Indian Army Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window...read more

Others , Others

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Replacement Of Water Supply Gi Pipe Line...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Units for Indian Army Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More