| Tender Title | Water Supply Pipeline Replacement and Air Conditioning Installation for Unit Officers Mess | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785213_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8595/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.65 L | Tender Location | Ge Babina , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair For Replacement Of Water Supply Gi Pipe Line Alongwith Connected Items At Csq Area, Provn Of 01 X 2 Ton Air Conditioner (split) And 03 X 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner (split) At Unit Offrs Mess Bldg T-46 , Provn Of Air Conditioners For Bldg No T
This tender, Reference Number 8595/E8, issued by the GE Babina, an entity under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, pertains to vital infrastructure and facility upgrades. The primary scope of work involves a comprehensive "SPL REPAIR FOR REPLACEMENT OF WATER SUPPLY GI PIPE LINE ALONGWITH CONNECTED ITEMS AT CSQ AREA," signifying a critical need for improved water infrastructure. Concurrently, the tender addresses comfort and operational efficiency through the "PROVN OF 01 X 2 TON AIR CONDITIONER (SPLIT) AND 03 X 1.5 TON AIR CONDITIONER (SPLIT) AT UNIT OFFRS MESS BLDG T-46 , PROVN OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR BLDG NO T," indicating essential air conditioning installations. The estimated tender value is ₹40,65,000 with a stipulated work period of 180 days, and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹81,300 is required. This is an open tender process, operating on an item rate form of contract, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for participation include the document download period from 19th August 2026 to 9th September 2026, bid submission from 2nd September 2026 to 9th September 2026, and bid opening on 14th September 2026. A nominal tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Babina. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Babina |
| Address | Ge Babina Pin-284401 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur..read more
Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more
State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation..read more
Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more
Ac And Water Coolers Maintenenaces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category