| Tender Title | Air Conditioning System Procurement, Repair, and Installation for DGR Building, Chandigarh/Mohali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GR_174485_1 | Tender Reference Number | PSeGS/Finance/2026/951901(A) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | D241,sector 74 Industrial Area Phase 8b, Mohali , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For Procurement, Repair, Servicing And Installation Of Air Conditioning Systems Installed In Dgr Building, Chandigarh/mohali.
This tender, Reference Number PSeGS/Finance/2026/951901(A), is an Open Tender for Goods issued by Governance Reforms, a State Government and UT organization. The Director, GGIT, located at D241, SECTOR 74 INDUSTRIAL AREA PHASE 8B, MOHALI (Pincode: 160071), is the inviting authority. The tender seeks online bids from reputed and authorized Air Conditioning firms/agencies for the Procurement, Repair, Servicing, and Installation of Air Conditioning Systems installed in the DGR Building, Chandigarh/Mohali. The tender has a total fee of ₹3,000, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, both payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is also required, payable to Nil and without exemption. Bidders are to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for Pre-Qualification documents, Cover 2 for Technical Evaluation documents, and Cover 3 for the Financial/Price sheet, all in .pdf format except for the financial sheet which should be in .xls format. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid submission closing on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the specified address. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same address. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Ggit |
| Address | D241,sector 74 Industrial Area Phase 8b, Mohali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more
Electrical Installation Work And Sitc Of Air Conditioning System For Special..read more
NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System..read more
Computerized Air Conditioning System Trainer for Educational Institutions..read more
Air Conditioning System Servicing and Maintenance for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category