| Tender Title | Electrical and Air Conditioning System Upgrades for FA Chamber, Salt Lake Joint Administrative Building | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021045_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/AE/NEESD/e-NIQ-12/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Joint Administrative Building , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,403 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Electrical Installation Work And Sitc Of Air Conditioning System For Special Repair Of Chamber Of Fa 7th Floor Under P And Rd Department Joint Administrative Building Salt Lake Kolkata
This tender, reference number WBPWD/AE/NEESD/e-NIQ-12/26-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by the AE, North East Electrical Sub-Division, located at Purta Bhawan, Room No. 112, Salt Lake, Kolkata. The tender seeks proposals for Electrical Installation work and the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of an Air Conditioning System for the Special Repair of the Chamber of FA on the 7th floor of the Joint Administrative Building, Salt Lake, Kolkata, under the P and RD Department. This is an open tender for works, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,403, payable in a fixed amount. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the submission deadline is also September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the same address as the inviting authority. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. All payments, including EMD, are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae, North East Electrical Sub-division |
| Address | Purta Bhawan, Room No. 112 , Salt Lake |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Air Conditioning System Servicing and Maintenance for Indian Army..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more
NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System..read more
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for BIS New Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category