John Crane Seal Supply for NTPC Rihand DM Plant Stage 1

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title John Crane Seal Supply for NTPC Rihand DM Plant Stage 1
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111241_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332083
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRihand , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJohn Crane Seal Supply for NTPC Rihand DM Plant Stage 1
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111241_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332083
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRihand,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 03:20 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 03:20 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 03:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 03:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 03:20 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of John Crane Seal For Dm Plant Stage 1 At Ntpc Rihand

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of JOHN CRANE SEAL FOR DM PLANT STAGE 1 at its Rihand facility. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111241_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332083, falls under the category of Goods, specifically Miscellaneous Goods, and is a National Competitive Bid for a Supply contract. The bidding process will be conducted through a single cover system, requiring the submission of a duly complied Technical Specifications Sheet, Special Purchase conditions Sheet, copies of recent orders for price justification, and the Price Bid BOQ. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 22, 2026, 03:20 PM, with the document download deadline and bid submission deadline both set for September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. For further information, please refer to the tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maheshwar Reddy Bv
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fcu 29 Complete Assembly For Ntpc Rihand..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fcu 29 Complete Assembly For Ntpc Rihand...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More