Supply of Vibration System Spares for Rihand Stage-1 BFPs

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Vibration System Spares for Rihand Stage-1 BFPs
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111429_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332353
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Vibration System Spares for Rihand Stage-1 BFPs
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111429_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332353
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an invitation for bids for the Procurement of Vibration System Spares for Rihand Stage-1 BFPs. This National Competitive Bid is being conducted under the Supply form of contract, with a stipulated period of work of 150 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332353. The tender documents, including technical specifications and price bid formats, will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 01:30 PM, until September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, from September 1, 2026, 01:30 PM, to September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at NTPC Naya Raipur. This tender is for Miscellaneous Goods and does not involve any tender fee or EMD. Interested bidders are requested to refer to the available documents for detailed technical requirements and submission guidelines. The tender is being issued by Ms. Devika Yadav, DGM USSC CandM, from NTPC Limited's CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters located at Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, with a pincode of 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavdgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Salal Power Station Stage II Excitation System Spare Parts Supply..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Power Tender

Rangit Power Station Online Vibration Monitoring and Analysis System Supply..read more

West Sikkim , Sikkim

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Forbes Marshall Vibration Monitoring Spares Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Na , Mizoram

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Salal Power Station Stage II Excitation System Spare Parts Supply...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Power Tender

Rangit Power Station Online Vibration Monitoring and Analysis System Supply...read more

West Sikkim , Sikkim

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Forbes Marshall Vibration Monitoring Spares Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Na , Mizoram

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More