Forbes Marshall Vibration Monitoring Spares Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Forbes Marshall Vibration Monitoring Spares Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952838Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Na , Mizoram
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleForbes Marshall Vibration Monitoring Spares Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952838
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Na, Mizoram
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952838, is issued by the Contracts and Materials Department of Damodar Valley Corporation, under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The procurement seeks the supply of spares for Forbes Marshall make Vibration Monitoring equipment, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Spares of Forbes Marshall make Vibration Monitoring." The tender opens on August 26, 2026, at 12:37 PM and will close on September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required across the specified item categories (1300025703, 1300092666, 1300092667, 1300092661, 1300092668) is eleven units. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining the operational integrity of vibration monitoring systems within Damodar Valley Corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796355.pdf
  • Document
    specification3657_2026-08-23-17-29-47_7cadc6d1eb325df40dc70331c0769b95.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Power Tender

Rangit Power Station Online Vibration Monitoring and Analysis System Supply..read more

West Sikkim , Sikkim

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Channel Vibration Monitoring Analyzers for BVFCL Namrup..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Hiring Of Services For Vibration Monitoring And Analysis Of Rotating Equipments..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Forbes Marshall Valve Positioners, Spare Kits, and Actuator Repair..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Power Tender

Rangit Power Station Online Vibration Monitoring and Analysis System Supply...read more

West Sikkim , Sikkim

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Channel Vibration Monitoring Analyzers for BVFCL Namrup...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Hiring Of Services For Vibration Monitoring And Analysis Of Rotating...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Forbes Marshall Valve Positioners, Spare Kits, and Actuator...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More