| Tender Title | Vibration Monitoring and Analysis Services for Rotating Equipment at CTPP Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_592037_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIB No.721/2026-27/SE(Comml.)/CTPP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.84 L | Tender Location | Ctpp,rvunl,chhabra , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 736 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hiring Of Services For Vibration Monitoring And Analysis Of Rotating Equipments At Ctpp (o And M) Units.(4x250 Mw)
This tender invites bids for the Hiring of Services for Vibration Monitoring and Analysis of Rotating Equipment at CTPP (O and M) units, specifically for their 4X250 MW capacity. The work involves providing comprehensive vibration monitoring and analysis to ensure the optimal performance and longevity of critical rotating machinery within the thermal power plant. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_592037_1 and Tender Reference Number NIB No.721/2026-27/SE(Comml.)/CTPP, is being issued by the Chief Engineer of RRVUN - CMD, located at Admin Building CTPP, RVUNL, Chhabra. This is an Open Tender for Works, with an item rate contract form, and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The estimated tender value is ₹3,84,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,680, payable to the Assistant Accounts Officer at CTPP, RVUNL, Chhabra. The total tender fee is ₹736, consisting of a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹236. Interested bidders can download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the O/o SE(Comml.), CTPP, Chhabra. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Pre-qualification documents are as per uploaded PQR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Adbuilding Ctpp,rvunl,chhabra. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vibration Monitoring and Lube Oil Analysis for Rotary Equipment in Visakhapatnam..read more
Hydro-Generating Unit Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing at Kishanganga Power Station..read more
Procurement of Three-Channel Vibration Monitoring Analyzers for BVFCL Namrup..read more
Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample Analysis..read more
Ground Vibration Measurement, Monitoring And Analysis At 3 Designated Locations Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category