| Tender Title | Hydro-Generating Unit Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing at Kishanganga Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946797 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing services for the hydro-generating units at NHPC Limited's Kishanganga Power Station in Bandipora. Specifically, the Office of the General Manager, NHPC Ltd., located at Kishanganga H.E. Project, Karalpora, P.O. Bandipora, Dist. Bandipora, PIN-193502, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946797 for this critical maintenance requirement. The bid window opens on 28-08-2026 at 8:16 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. As part of the Ministry of Power, NHPC Limited is committed to ensuring the optimal performance and longevity of its power generation assets. This single-lot tender, dated 28-08-2026, focuses on specialized technical expertise to maintain the integrity and efficiency of the hydro-generating units within the Kishanganga Power Station.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Parbati III Hydro Power Station Annual Generating Unit Maintenance and Repair..read more
Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more
Repair And Hp-hvof Coating Of 01 No Runner Of 77 Mw..read more
On-Site Cryogenic Cleaning of 250MW Hydro Generator Components at Nathpa Jhakri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category