Vibration Monitoring and Lube Oil Analysis for Rotary Equipment in Visakhapatnam

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vibration Monitoring and Lube Oil Analysis for Rotary Equipment in Visakhapatnam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968330Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVibration Monitoring and Lube Oil Analysis for Rotary Equipment in Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968330
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity to provide essential maintenance and diagnostic services to Gail India Limited, specifically for their operations in Visakhapatnam. Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking a qualified service provider for a three-year contract to conduct comprehensive vibration monitoring and lube oil analysis for all rotary equipment installed at their DT Vizag facility. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7968330, is open from August 28, 2026, at 9:57 AM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This item rate contract requires a meticulous approach to ensure the optimal performance and longevity of critical industrial machinery. Interested parties should carefully review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Lube Oil Analysis Services for Defence Equipment Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Hiring Of Services For Vibration Monitoring And Analysis Of Rotating Equipments..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Channel Vibration Monitoring Analyzers for BVFCL Namrup..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Ground Vibration Measurement, Monitoring And Analysis At 3 Designated Locations Of..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Elements for Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Lube Oil Analysis Services for Defence Equipment Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Hiring Of Services For Vibration Monitoring And Analysis Of Rotating...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Channel Vibration Monitoring Analyzers for BVFCL Namrup...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Ground Vibration Measurement, Monitoring And Analysis At 3 Designated Locations...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Elements for Brahmaputra Cracker and...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More