| Tender Title | Salal Power Station Stage II Excitation System Spare Parts Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917616 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 10:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 10:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of miscellaneous spares for the excitation system of Stage II at the Salal Power Station, Jyotipuram, Reasi, Jammu & Kashmir, operated by NHPC Limited. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917616, is scheduled to open on 23-08-2026 at 10:05 PM and close on 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The required items, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities, include a total of eight units encompassing a variety of specialized components. Specifically, the tender calls for the provision of Memory Cards (CT370 AV1, MDL CE69136570 UN0099APB2PH, MDL CE69111070 UN0053 CP V1 PB2PH), Power Supply Modules (MDL PWRSUP MDL69203PY5BA), a component with MDL CE69142280 UNS0014B V200CN9090422803 PB2PH, an IOP305 MAX MODULE ED69230S305A, and a MAXPAC 37 Ribbon Cable (84D59450003101). The scope of supply also includes Freight and Insurance Charges. The procuring department is part of the Ministry of Power, and the administrative building is located at 182312 Administrative Building-II, Salal Power Station Colony, Jyotipuram, Distt. Reasi, JK.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category