| Tender Title | FCU 29 Complete Assembly Supply for NTPC Rihand Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_110557_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330336 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 04:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Fcu 29 Complete Assembly For Ntpc Rihand
NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce the tender for the Procurement of FCU 29 Complete Assembly for NTPC Rihand. This National Competitive Bid tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330336, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. The tender documents were e-published on July 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and are available for download from July 31, 2026, at 04:05 PM until September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids starting from July 31, 2026, at 04:10 PM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Simhadri Super Thermal Power location. The contract for this supply tender is for a period of 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. The tender involves a single cover submission consisting of duly signed and stamped SPC, Technical Data Sheet, and Price Bid. The tender is being invited by Dharmendrakumar agarwal, Sr. Manager(CPG3) at NTPC Limited, Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. Simhadri, Visakhapatnam - 531020. Both Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are set at ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dharmendrakumar Agarwalsr Manager(cpg3) |
| Address | Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more
Procurement Of 02 Nos Of 201.67 Mva, 20/400kv Gt For Stage-i..read more
Supply of Fluid Coupling Components and Repair Kits for Northern Coalfields..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category