| Tender Title | Supply of Fluid Coupling Components and Repair Kits for Northern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7894411 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Northern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal, is issuing Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7894411 for the supply of a comprehensive range of Fluid Coupling components and related repair items. This tender, with a bid start date of 24-08-2026 at 1:25 PM and an end date of 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, addresses critical maintenance and operational needs at their Regional Stores, Kakri Project NCL, located at PO - Kakri, NCL Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse list of items including various models of Fluid Couplings (FCU 29, FCU20, FCU17.75, FCU 16.25, FCU 23), along with essential associated parts such as Shaft Nuts, Diaphragms, Repair Kits, Glands, Multi Disc Units (MDU), Driving Plates, Runner Half Couplings, Output Half Couplings, Spherical Collars, Nuts for MDU Bolts, and MDU Bolts. A total of 188 units of these items are required, ensuring the continued smooth functioning of heavy machinery within the organization. Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Fluid Coupling Of Aph..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more
Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category