| Tender Title | Supply of Fluid Coupling for Auxiliary Power House Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_530826_1 | Tender Reference Number | POM-14376 Supply of Fluid Coupling of APH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dcrtpp Yamuna Nagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-22 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-22 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Fluid Coupling Of Aph
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, seeks the supply of Fluid Coupling of APH. The tender reference number is POM-14376. This is an open tender for Goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with a contract form of Supply. The tender inviting authority is SE MM AND STORES, located at DCRTPP YAMUNA NAGAR. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bid (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance bid (in XLS format). The tender document download period commences on 22-Jun-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 22-Jun-2026 at 06:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at DCRTPP YAMUNA NAGAR. A tender fee of ₹2,360 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,500, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The required period of work is 90 days, and the bid validity is 270 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and the bid documents are available for download, including the Technical Bid (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 3756.81 KB) and the Price Bid (BOQ_609877.xls, 280.50 KB).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Mm And Stores |
| Address | Dcrtpp Yamuna Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more
HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Supply of Fluid Coupling Components and Repair Kits for Northern Coalfields..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Gym Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category