HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973524Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHVAC, Switchyard, Substation, and Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973524
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically by Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) through the Office of Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973524, this tender, dated 29-08-2026, concerns the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Commercial HVAC, Switchyard, Substation, Power House Equipment Service Provider" within the state of Uttar Pradesh. Bidders are advised that the submission window for this important contract opens on 29-08-2026 at 12:44 PM and closes precisely on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This tender is a crucial call for expertise in maintaining and enhancing critical energy infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse Equipment..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Control Room and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant: Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Power Generator Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation Control Room and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant: Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Power Generator Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More