| Tender Title | CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971796 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the CNC machining and supply of critical components. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the organization undertaking this procurement, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7971796. The tender is open from 31-08-2026, 8:07 AM, until 18-09-2026, 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "ES26 71 CNC MACHINING AND SUPPLY OF COMPONENTS," and it encompasses the precise manufacturing and delivery of eight distinct component part numbers, including 12L-2B-2160-001-1A0-1, 12L-2B-2160-001-2A0-1, 12L-2B-4700-001-1A0-1, 12L-2B-4700-001-2A0-1, 12L-2B-4750-001-1A0-1, 12L-2B-4750-001-2A0-1, 12L-2B-4850-001-1A0-1, and 12L-2B-4850-001-2A0-1. A total quantity of sixteen units is required across these items. The tender is being managed from their Bangalore City office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category