| Tender Title | Noida Staff Quarter Building Repairs and Maintenance in Sector 34 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1179360_1 | Tender Reference Number | 58/GM/SM(WC-05)/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.24 Cr | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,93,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - M/o Building (repair Of External/internal Staff Quarter In Pocket B-1, B-3, B-5, B-10, B-10a, B-12a, B-14, And Neel Giri-i In Sector-34) Noida
The New Okla Industrial Development Authority, through its GM-CIVIL, is seeking qualified bidders for the comprehensive M/o Building works involving the repair of external and internal staff quarters across various pockets (B-1, B-3, B-5, B-10, B-10A, B-12A, B-14) and Neel Giri-I, all situated within Sector-34, Noida. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NOIDA_1179360_1 and Tender Reference Number 58/GM/SM(WC-05)/2025-26, is for Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,24,05,234 with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing all necessary fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover comprising the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,93,000, payable to NOIDA. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are also available during this period, commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM in NOIDA. A tender fee of ₹5,310 is applicable. Bidders are advised to meticulously review the tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and Capability Statements, which are available for download, to ensure full compliance with all requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-civil |
| Address | Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Minor Civil Repairs Work Of Municipal Staff Quarter Bld No 2..read more
M/o Building(construction Of Library Building In Barat Ghar Compound Village-ghadi Chukhandi..read more
Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter Colonies..read more
A R And M R To Ptc D And C Type..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Setting Up Of Auto-room And Allied..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category