Noida Sector 105 Auto-Showroom Development and Allied Commercial Activities

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Noida Sector 105 Auto-Showroom Development and Allied Commercial Activities
Tender ID2026_NOIDA_1179691_1Tender Reference Number02/Auto-room/ Commercial/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNoida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNoida Sector 105 Auto-Showroom Development and Allied Commercial Activities
  • Tender ID2026_NOIDA_1179691_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/Auto-room/ Commercial/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNoida,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Setting Up Of Auto-room And Allied Activities In Sector 105 In Noida

This tender is an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the setting up of an Auto-showroom and allied activities in Sector 105, Noida, issued by the New Okla Industrial Development Authority. The tender invites interested parties to submit proposals for this project, which falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period, which spans from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM to September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Main Administrative Building, Sector-96, Noida. The tender fee is ₹5,900, payable to Noida, and there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender reference number is 02/Auto-showroom/ Commercial/2026-27. All required documents, as per the E-Tender form, should be submitted in PDF format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Osd-commercial
AddressMain Administrative Building, Sector-96, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Sector-29, Gurugram..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Work Of Balance Service Road Along 60m Wide Road Between..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Renovation Of Community Center In Sector-23, Noida..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Tender For Construction Of Balance Work Of Development Of International And..read more

South Goa , Goa

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of 24m Wide Road In Sector-3, Greater Noida...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Sector-29,...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Work Of Balance Service Road Along 60m Wide Road...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Renovation Of Community Center In Sector-23, Noida...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineering Projects Limited Tender

Tender For Construction Of Balance Work Of Development Of International...read more

South Goa , Goa

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority Tender

Widening And Strengthening Of 24m Wide Road In Sector-3, Greater...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category