| Tender Title | Greater Noida Sector 3 Road Widening and Strengthening Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GNIDA_1181398_15 | Tender Reference Number | SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.37 Cr | Tender Location | Greater Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Widening And Strengthening Of 24m Wide Road In Sector-3, Greater Noida. &#x0d
The Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority (GNIDA) is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Widening and strengthening of 24m wide road in Sector-3, Greater Noida." This significant civil works project, valued at ₹6,37,20,357, aims to enhance critical infrastructure within the Greater Noida region. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026, is being managed by SM_TENDER CELL at the GNIDA OFFICE. Interested parties are invited to participate in this e-tender process, which involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹6,770 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,75,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 270 days and the bid validity period is 90 days. All bids must be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:15 PM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GREATER NOIDA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to download the tender documents, available from September 3, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and carefully review all specifications and requirements, as detailed technical evaluation is not permitted and a preference bidder is not allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sm Tender Cell |
| Address | Gnida Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Resurfacing Of 80m Wide Road Between Sector-1 And Kp-5, Greater Noida...read more
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road Between..read more
Development Work Of Balance Service Road Along 60m Wide Road Between..read more
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm And Bc Between Sector-44 And 43..read more
Construction Of 120 Men Jawan Barrack At 39 Bn Itbp, Greater..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category