Greater Noida Service Road Development and Resurfacing Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.46 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Greater Noida Service Road Development and Resurfacing Project
Tender ID2026_GNIDA_1181398_9Tender Reference NumberSM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.46 Cr Tender LocationGreater Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreater Noida Service Road Development and Resurfacing Project
  • Tender ID2026_GNIDA_1181398_9
  • Tender Reference NumberSM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.46 Cr
  • Tender LocationGreater Noida,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,47,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Work Of Balance Service Road Along 60m Wide Road Between Sector-1 And Agriculture Green (sector-1 Side) And Resurfacing Of Service Road (sector Agriculture Green Side), Greater Noida.

This tender, referenced as SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026, is issued by the Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority for a critical development project within Greater Noida. The scope of work involves the development of the balance service road along the 60m wide road situated between Sector-1 and Agriculture Green (Sector-1 side), as well as the resurfacing of the service road on the Sector Agriculture Green side. This open tender process for civil works, categorized under development work, requires a significant earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹22,47,000 and a tender fee of ₹6,770. Key dates for participation include the document download period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹12,46,36,243, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include technical and financial bid requirements, and to adhere strictly to the submission deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sm Tender Cell
AddressGnida Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority Tender

Resurfacing Of 80m Wide Road Between Sector-1 And Kp-5, Greater Noida...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of 120 Men Jawan Barrack At 39 Bn Itbp, Greater..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority Tender

Resurfacing Of 80m Wide Road Between Sector-1 And Kp-5, Greater...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of 120 Men Jawan Barrack At 39 Bn Itbp,...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More