Construction of 120-Man Jawan Barrack at ITBP Greater Noida

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.85 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 120-Man Jawan Barrack at ITBP Greater Noida
Tender ID2026_ITBP_923474_1Tender Reference Number385-87
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.85 Cr Tender Location39 Bn Itbp G Noida(up) , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 120-Man Jawan Barrack at ITBP Greater Noida
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_923474_1
  • Tender Reference Number385-87
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.85 Cr
  • Tender Location39 Bn Itbp G Noida(up),Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 01:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,69,693
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 120 Men Jawan Barrack At 39 Bn Itbp, Greater Noida (up).

This tender is invited by the Deputy Commandant (Engineer), SHQ (Delhi) on behalf of the Director General, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force for the **Construction of a 120 Men Jawan Barrack at the 39 Battalion ITBP in Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh**. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically building construction, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,84,84,645 and a stipulated work period of 720 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,69,693, payable to DIG, SHQ(Delhi) and through specified payment instruments including Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 1:30 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 9, 2026, 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 4:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Commandant (engr), Shq(delhi)
AddressItbp Camp Tigri Shq Delhi Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Pre Fabricated Steel Structure In Dg Mt Pool Including..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Mt Complex At 13th Bn, Itbp, Lingdum, Sikkim...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Pre Fabricated Steel Structure In Dg Mt Pool...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Mt Complex At 13th Bn, Itbp, Lingdum, Sikkim....read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More