Construction of Motor Transport (MT) Complex at ITBP Lingdum, Sikkim

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Motor Transport (MT) Complex at ITBP Lingdum, Sikkim
Tender ID2026_ITBP_920433_1Tender Reference NumberNo. ITBP/ SHQGTK/ ENGR/NIT/174/2025-26/ 399 Dtd. 03.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.57 Cr Tender LocationLingdum, Sikkim. , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Motor Transport (MT) Complex at ITBP Lingdum, Sikkim
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_920433_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo. ITBP/ SHQGTK/ ENGR/NIT/174/2025-26/ 399 Dtd. 03.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationLingdum, Sikkim.,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 10:20 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 10:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 10:20 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,13,614
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Mt Complex At 13th Bn, Itbp, Lingdum, Sikkim.

The DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP), through the DC (Engineer) SHQ Gangtok, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "Construction of MT Complex at 13th Bn, ITBP, Lingdum, Sikkim." This critical project, with a tender value of ₹9,56,80,696 and a construction period of 548 days, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the Tender Form (PDF) for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,13,614, payable to Dy. Inspector General, SHQ (Gangtok), ITB Police. Bidders are required to submit their EMD through accepted instruments such as Demand Draft, FDR, Bankers Cheque, or Bank Guarantee, with no provision for exemption or EMD through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 4, 2026, at 10:10 AM, with the download and bid submission period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:30 PM. This tender is for a Percentage form of contract and does not allow for multi-currency bids, withdrawal after submission, preferential bidders, NDA tenders, or two-stage bidding. Further details regarding tenderer class, pre-bid meetings, and specific tender document requirements are available for review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc (engineer) Shq Gangtok
AddressShq Gangtok, Itbp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Infrastructure At Itbp Location Situated In Sumna Valley Approx..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated In..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Operations And Maintenance Complex At Bkt..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Infrastructure At Itbp Location Situated In Sumna Valley...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Jawan Kitchen Dining Hall At Itbp Location Situated...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Operations And Maintenance Complex At Bkt...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More