Bakshi Ka Talab Operations and Maintenance Complex Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bakshi Ka Talab Operations and Maintenance Complex Construction
Tender ID2026_MES_785511_1Tender Reference Number958137/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.70 Cr Tender LocationBakshi Ka Talab Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBakshi Ka Talab Operations and Maintenance Complex Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785511_1
  • Tender Reference Number958137/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationBakshi Ka Talab Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Operations And Maintenance&#x0d Complex At Bkt

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CE(AF) Prayagraj, invites bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE COMPLEX AT BKT**, located in Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,69,90,496 and a work period of 450 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 20, 2026, 05:20 PM to September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is required, payable to GE(AF) Bakshi ka Talab in Lucknow. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,10,000 is mandatory, also payable to GE(AF) Bakshi ka Talab, Lucknow. The tender involves a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (including scanned copies of application, enlistment letter for MES contractors, tender fee DD, EMD for unenlisted bidders, integrity pact, GST registration, and EPFO registration) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BoQ). The contract form is lump-sum. All prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document and associated drawings for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce(af) Prayagraj
AddressHq Ce(af) Prayagraj, Bamrauli, Prayagraj - 211012
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operations Maintenance Of Fishing Harbour Facility..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Dharm Model Talab Ka Soundaryakaran Karya Leswa..read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operations Maintenance Of Fishing Harbour...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Dharm Model Talab Ka Soundaryakaran Karya Leswa...read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More