| Tender Title | Dharm Model Talab Beautification and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593867_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT/2026-27/41-49-LESWA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gp Leswa Ps Mandal , Bhilwara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Dharm Model Talab Ka Soundaryakaran Karya Leswa
This tender, Reference Number NIT/2026-27/41-49-LESWA, is an open tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the "Dharm Model Talab ka soundaryakaran karya LESWA" project, a Civil Works category tender with an estimated value of ₹10,00,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the date of award. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to PRASHSHAK GP LESWA. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500 are also applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including tender fee, EMD, GST registration, and other required documents in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Tender Inviting Authority is PRASHASAK, GP LESWA PS MANDAL, located at PRASHASAK, GP LESWA PS MANDAL, with a pincode of 311403. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled. Payment instruments accepted include DD, BG, BC, and Bankers Pay Order (BPO). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak, Gp Leswa Ps Mandal |
| Address | Prashasak, Gp Leswa Ps Mandal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Works For Coco Model Ols Cum Ms At The University..read more
Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more
Vikas Khand Arazilines Antargat Gram Deura Me Pachkosi Road Ke Kinare..read more
Lac-ads-model Hslps Thycaud- Cycle Track Civil Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category