| Tender Title | Pond Beautification and Renovation Works in Deura, Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDUP_1181581_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1476/Deura |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Deura , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Vikas Khand Arazilines Antargat Gram Deura Me Pachkosi Road Ke Kinare Lamba Talab Sundarikaran Karya
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDUP_1181581_1 and Reference Number 1476/Deura, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically involving the beautification of a pond ("Lamba Talab Sundarikaran Karya") located in Gram Deura, adjacent to the Pachkosi Road, within Vikas Khand Arazilines, Varanasi. The project is being procured by the Commissioner Rural Development UP, with the direct inviting authority being the BDO Arazilines, whose office is located at BDO office, Kachnar, Rajatalab, Varanasi (Pincode: 221311). The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial submissions. The tender is open for document download from September 2, 2026, 11:30 AM, and bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 14, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,500 is payable to the BDO Arazilines at Block Arazilines Office, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,520 is required, payable to the BDO Arazilines at Block Arazilines Office. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders must refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Arazilines |
| Address | Bdo Office Kachnar Rajatalab Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Excavation And Construction Work..read more
Maintenance And Beautification Of Khosbagan Kali Bari Pond Sh Beautification Of..read more
As Per Title..read more
Beautification And Renovation Of Rabari Samaj Baba Mastnath In Mc Land..read more
Selection Of Project Management Consultant For Monitoring And Management Of Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category