| Tender Title | Rabari Samaj Baba Mastnath Renovation and Beautification Project in Kaithal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543275_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202672E9610B C728 4932 980B 016ACB6562F7291ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.70 L | Tender Location | Kaithal , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Beautification And Renovation Of Rabari Samaj Baba Mastnath In Mc Land (c/o Kala Rabari) Recall
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_543275_1 and Reference Number 202672E9610B C728 4932 980B 016ACB6562F7291ULB, is being issued by the Haryana Government, specifically through the Municipal Council Kaithal, for the beautification and renovation of Rabari Samaj Baba Mastnath in MC Land (C/O KALA RABARI) RECALL. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated value of ₹12,70,076 and a proposed work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹25,400, with provisions for exemption. The total tender fee is ₹2,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. All bids must be submitted online between 06:00 PM on August 25, 2026, and 04:00 PM on September 02, 2026. The bid opening will take place at Municipal Council Kaithal on September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with a bid validity period of 120 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gyan Parkash Wadhwa |
| Address | Municipal Council Kaithal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Toilet Room At Buda Baba Mandir Under Abgc Under..read more
Beautification And Development Of Mumbadevi Temple Precinct In C Ward...read more
Development And Beautification Of Tourist Destination Haijan...read more
Tourism Development Work At Sambhor Baba Dham In District- Firozabad (u.p)..read more
Maintenance And Beautification Of Khosbagan Kali Bari Pond Sh Beautification Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category