Mumbadevi Temple Precinct Beautification and Civil Development Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbadevi Temple Precinct Beautification and Civil Development Project
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1311916_1Tender Reference NumberMGC/F/0797
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationC Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbadevi Temple Precinct Beautification and Civil Development Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1311916_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMGC/F/0797
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationC Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 39765
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,00,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Beautification And Development Of Mumbadevi Temple Precinct In C Ward.

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the E E C Ward office located at Office of the Asst. Commissioner C Ward, 76, Shrikant Palekar Marg, Chandanwadi, Marine Lines East, Mumbai-400002, is inviting bids for the Beautification and Development of the Mumbadevi Temple Precinct in C Ward. This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender fee of ₹39,765 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,00,900. The work is scheduled for completion within 730 days from the commencement date. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a three-cover system, comprising Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical, and Finance documents, all of which must be submitted electronically in PDF or XLS format as specified. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including Volume I and Volume II (Master Plan and Drawings), for comprehensive work descriptions and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E E C Ward
AddressOffice Of The Asst. Commissioner C Ward, 76, Shrikant Palekar Marg,chandanwadi, Marine Lines East, Mumbai-400002.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Development And Beautification Of Tourist Destination Haijan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Phme Department - Kuppam Area Development Authority (kada) - Development Beautification..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Development And Beautification Of Tourist Destination Haijan....read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Phme Department - Kuppam Area Development Authority (kada) - Development...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More