Ranjit Avenue Civil Works: Replanting, Upgradation, and Beautification Project in Amritsar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.53 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ranjit Avenue Civil Works: Replanting, Upgradation, and Beautification Project in Amritsar
Tender ID2026_DLG_171208_34Tender Reference NumberEtender/AIT/2026/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.53 Cr Tender LocationAmritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRanjit Avenue Civil Works: Replanting, Upgradation, and Beautification Project in Amritsar
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_171208_34
  • Tender Reference NumberEtender/AIT/2026/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.53 Cr
  • Tender LocationAmritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 30000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,06,659
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block In Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar For Civil Work.

The Department of Local Government, through the SE, Improvement Trust Amritsar, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_DLG_171208_34, Reference Number: Etender/AIT/2026/07) for Civil Works related to the Replanting, Upgradation, and Beautification of DSC, 97 Acre, and C Block in Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar. This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹27,53,32,000, requires comprehensive civil engineering solutions. The bid submission period commences on July 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹30,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹55,06,659, both payable online. The tender documents, comprising the Tender Notice and BOQ, are available for download from July 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Further details regarding specific work items, pre-qualification criteria, and contractual terms are available within the tender documents. The project is located in Amritsar and has a bid validity period of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se,improvement Trust Amritsar
AddressO/o Improvement Trust Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation And Cactus Plantation Works At Risk And Cost Of..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation And Cactus Plantation Works At Risk And Cost...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More