Amritsar Ranjit Avenue Horticultural Beautification and Replanting Project

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateJul 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.89 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Ranjit Avenue Horticultural Beautification and Replanting Project
Tender ID2026_DLG_171208_27Tender Reference NumberEtender/AIT/2026/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.89 Cr Tender LocationAmritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Ranjit Avenue Horticultural Beautification and Replanting Project
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_171208_27
  • Tender Reference NumberEtender/AIT/2026/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.89 Cr
  • Tender LocationAmritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,77,192
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block In Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar For Horticulture

The Department of Local Government, through the SE, Improvement Trust Amritsar, is inviting bids for a comprehensive horticultural project. This open tender seeks qualified contractors for the replanting, up-gradation, and beautification of DSC, 97 Acre, and C Block within Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,88,59,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,77,192 required. Prospective bidders must pay a tender fee of ₹20,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the O/o Improvement Trust Amritsar. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details, including NIT documents and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se,improvement Trust Amritsar
AddressO/o Improvement Trust Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More