NH 754K Avenue Plantation and Replacement Along Rasisar to Deogarh Stretch in Rajasthan

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH 754K Avenue Plantation and Replacement Along Rasisar to Deogarh Stretch in Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288197_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROJ/DRGB/Pkg 2/Plantation/26 27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 Cr Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH 754K Avenue Plantation and Replacement Along Rasisar to Deogarh Stretch in Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288197_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROJ/DRGB/Pkg 2/Plantation/26 27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,99,679
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk And Cost Of Epc Contractor, Along Amritsar To Jamnagar Section Of 6l Of (rasisar) To (deogarh) (near Dhadhaniya) Of Pkg 2 Section On Nh 754k In The State Of Rajasthan

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Officer Jaipur, is pleased to invite bids for the "Avenue Plantation or Replacement of Dead Avenue plants" work along the Amritsar to Jamnagar Section of NH 754K, specifically on the 6-lane stretch from Rasisar to Deogarh (near Dhadhaniya) within Package 2 in the State of Rajasthan. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/ROJ/DRGB/Pkg 2/Plantation/26 27, is for a total estimated tender value of ₹3,49,83,917 and requires a contract period of 1825 days. Bidders are advised that the work is to be undertaken at the risk and cost of the EPC contractor. A tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,99,679 are stipulated, with exemptions allowed for EMD under specific conditions. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NHAI RO Jaipur, F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar, Jaipur. This tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. Further details regarding the work scope, technical requirements, and submission guidelines are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer Jaipur
AddressNhai Ro Jaipur F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation And Cactus Plantation Works At Risk And Cost Of..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Sc For Onm Of Of Rasisar-deogarh Section Of Nh 754k As..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation And Cactus Plantation Works At Risk And Cost...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Sc For Onm Of Of Rasisar-deogarh Section Of Nh 754k...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More