NH 754K Rajasthan: Avenue Plantation and Replacement Along Amritsar-Jamnagar Corridor

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.96 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH 754K Rajasthan: Avenue Plantation and Replacement Along Amritsar-Jamnagar Corridor
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288199_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROJ/RD/Pkg 5/Plantation/26 27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.96 Cr Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH 754K Rajasthan: Avenue Plantation and Replacement Along Amritsar-Jamnagar Corridor
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288199_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROJ/RD/Pkg 5/Plantation/26 27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.96 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,92,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk And Cost Of Epc Contractor, Along Amritsar To Jamnagar Section Of 6l Of (rasisar) To (deogarh) (near Dhadhaniya) Of Pkg 5 Section On Nh 754k In The State Of Rajasthan

This tender, reference number NHAI/ROJ/RD/Pkg 5/Plantation/26 27, is for Avenue Plantation or Replacement of Dead Avenue Plants work, to be executed at the risk and cost of the EPC contractor. The project encompasses the Amritsar to Jamnagar Section of 6 lanes, specifically along the stretch from Rasisar to Deogarh (near Dhadhaniya) within Pkg 5 of NH 754K in the State of Rajasthan. The National Highways Authority of India, through its Regional Officer located at F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar, Jaipur, is inviting bids for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹4,96,21,993, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,92,440 required. Bidders must submit a technical proposal in PDF format and a financial proposal in XLS format by 11:00 AM on September 10, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI RO JAIPUR. Key dates for document download and submission are from August 19, 2026, to September 10, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same Jaipur address. The contract duration is 1825 days, and bid validity is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer
AddressF 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation And Cactus Plantation Works At Risk And Cost Of..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Sc For Onm Of Deogarh To Rajasthan-gujarat Border Section Of Nh..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation And Cactus Plantation Works At Risk And Cost...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Sc For Onm Of Deogarh To Rajasthan-gujarat Border Section Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More