NH 754K Rajasthan: Avenue Plantation and Replacement Works on Amritsar-Jamnagar Highway

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.54 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH 754K Rajasthan: Avenue Plantation and Replacement Works on Amritsar-Jamnagar Highway
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288200_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROJ/RD/Pkg 6/Plantation/26 27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.54 Cr Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH 754K Rajasthan: Avenue Plantation and Replacement Works on Amritsar-Jamnagar Highway
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288200_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROJ/RD/Pkg 6/Plantation/26 27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.54 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,08,323
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk And Cost Of Epc Contractor, Along Amritsar To Jamnagar Section Of 6l Of (rasisar) To (deogarh) (near Dhadhaniya) Of Pkg 6 Section On Nh 754k In The State Of Rajasthan

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Office Jaipur, invites bids for Avenue Plantation or Replacement of Dead Avenue plants work, to be undertaken at the Risk and Cost of the EPC contractor. This crucial project is located along the Amritsar to Jamnagar Section of 6-lane Highway, specifically from Rasisar to Deogarh (near Dhadhaniya), within Package 6 of NH 754K in the State of Rajasthan. The total estimated tender value for this work is ₹4,54,16,132, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,08,323 required. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender, utilizing a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass scanned copies of Technical Documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Financial Proposal. The period of work is stipulated as 1825 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders are advised that document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI RO JAIPUR. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NHAI RO JAIPUR, F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar, Jaipur. The tender fee is ₹10,000, payable to the National Highways Authority of India. Further details regarding the tender can be accessed via the provided Tender Reference Number: NHAI/ROJ/RD/Pkg 6/Plantation/26 27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer
AddressNhai Ro Jaipur F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation And Cactus Plantation Works At Risk And Cost Of..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Sc For Onm Of Deogarh To Rajasthan-gujarat Border Section Of Nh..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation And Cactus Plantation Works At Risk And Cost...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Sc For Onm Of Deogarh To Rajasthan-gujarat Border Section Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More