| Tender Title | NH 754K Rajasthan: Avenue Plantation and Replacement for Amritsar-Jamnagar Section in Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288198_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ROJ/RD/Pkg 3/Plantation/26 27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.46 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Ro Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,91,503 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk And Cost Of Epc Contractor, Along Amritsar To Jamnagar Section Of 6l Of (rasisar) To (deogarh) (near Dhadhaniya) Of Pkg 3 Section On Nh 754k In The State Of Rajasthan
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) through its Regional Officer Jaipur, seeks qualified bidders for the Avenue Plantation or Replacement of Dead Avenue Plants work. This crucial project, estimated at ₹3,45,75,143, is located along the Amritsar to Jamnagar Section of 6L of NH 754K, specifically on the stretch from (Rasisar) to (Deogarh) (near Dhadhaniya) within Package 3 in the State of Rajasthan. The work is to be carried out at the risk and cost of the EPC contractor, highlighting the importance of timely and effective execution. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,91,503, payable to GM NHAI, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000, also payable to GM NHAI. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NHAI RO JAIPUR, F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar, Jaipur. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the same location. The Period of Work is stipulated at 1825 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including Tendernotice_1.pdf and RD03RFP.pdf, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Jaipur |
| Address | Nhai Ro Jaipur F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Avenue Plantation And Cactus Plantation Works At Risk And Cost Of..read more
Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more
Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more
Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more
Sc For Onm Of Deogarh To Rajasthan-gujarat Border Section Of Nh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category