NH 754K Rajasthan: Avenue and Cactus Plantation for EPC Contractor at Risk and Cost

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.38 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH 754K Rajasthan: Avenue and Cactus Plantation for EPC Contractor at Risk and Cost
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288194_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROJ/DRGB/ Pkg-3/Plantation/26-27/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.38 Cr Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH 754K Rajasthan: Avenue and Cactus Plantation for EPC Contractor at Risk and Cost
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288194_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROJ/DRGB/ Pkg-3/Plantation/26-27/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.38 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,76,016
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Avenue Plantation And Cactus Plantation Works At Risk And Cost Of Epc Contractor, Along Amritsar To Jamnagar Section Of 6l Of (rasisar) To (deogarh) (near Dhadhaniya) Section On Nh 754k In The State Of Rajasthan

The National Highways Authority of India, Regional Office Jaipur, invites bids for Avenue Plantation and Cactus Plantation works along the Amritsar to Jamnagar Section of NH 754K, specifically from Rasisar to Deogarh (near Dhadhaniya) in the State of Rajasthan. These crucial works will be undertaken at the risk and cost of the EPC contractor. This is an open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹4,38,00,796 and a contract period of 1825 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,76,016 and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The bidding process will commence on August 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM for bid submissions and document downloads. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI RO JAIPUR. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer Jaipur
AddressNhai Ro Jaipur F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More