Amritsar Ranjit Avenue Electrical Upgrade and Beautification Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.67 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Ranjit Avenue Electrical Upgrade and Beautification Project
Tender ID2026_DLG_171208_25Tender Reference NumberEtender/AIT/2026/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.67 Cr Tender LocationAmritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Ranjit Avenue Electrical Upgrade and Beautification Project
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_171208_25
  • Tender Reference NumberEtender/AIT/2026/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.67 Cr
  • Tender LocationAmritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,33,134
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block In Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar For Electrical Work

The Department of Local Government, through the Improvement Trust Amritsar, is pleased to announce an open tender invitation for the critical "Replanting, Upgradation and Beautification of DSC, 97 Acre and C Block in Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar for Electrical Work." This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,66,56,000, is located in Amritsar and falls under the Civil Works product category. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from July 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM, concluding on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of SE, Improvement Trust Amritsar. A tender fee of ₹20,000, comprising a ₹10,000 processing fee and ₹10,000 tender fee, is applicable. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,33,134 is mandatory, payable as a fixed amount. The tender process will follow a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the Tender Notice (.pdf) and BOQ (.xls), from July 2, 2026, and submit their bids online by the specified deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se,improvement Trust Amritsar
AddressO/o Improvement Trust Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification, Rectification, Safety Compliance And System..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification, Rectification, Safety Compliance And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More