| Tender Title | Amritsar Ranjit Avenue Public Health Infrastructure Upgrade: Storm Sewer and Rainwater Harvesting | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_171208_26 | Tender Reference Number | Etender/AIT/2026/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.45 Cr | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,89,767 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block In Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar For Public Health ( Strom Sewer And Rain Water Harvesting)
This tender, reference number Etender/AIT/2026/07, issued by the Department of Local Government through SE, Improvement Trust Amritsar, is for the comprehensive "Replanting, Upgradation and Beautification of DSC, 97 Acre and C Block in Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar." The scope of work specifically encompasses crucial Public Health infrastructure, including Strom Sewer and Rain Water Harvesting systems, within the designated areas. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹3,44,88,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,89,767. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 comprising the Finance/BOQ. The application process is open for submission starting from July 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and all bids must be submitted no later than September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download facilities are available from July 2, 2026, to September 8, 2026, also until 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of SE, Improvement Trust Amritsar. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹20,000, comprising a ₹10,000 processing fee and a ₹10,000 tender fee, is applicable and payable online. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. All interested and eligible parties are encouraged to carefully review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se,improvement Trust Amritsar |
| Address | O/o Improvement Trust Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more
Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more
Replanting, Up Gradation And Beautification Of Dsc, 97acre And C Block..read more
Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more
Amc Running And Maintenance Of Public Health Services I.e. Sewer ,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category