Permanent Boundary Wall Construction at ITBP 53rd Battalion, Kalikiri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 96.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Boundary Wall Construction at ITBP 53rd Battalion, Kalikiri
Tender ID2026_ITBP_924206_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ BBSR/ENGG/53BN/2026/277
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 96.43 L Tender Location53rd Bn Itbp , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Boundary Wall Construction at ITBP 53rd Battalion, Kalikiri
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_924206_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/SHQ BBSR/ENGG/53BN/2026/277
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 96.43 L
  • Tender Location53rd Bn Itbp,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,92,856
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Permanent Boundary wall at 53 BN, ITBP, Kalikiri, Andhra Pradesh". The project, valued at ₹96,42,799, is categorized under Civil Works and is being procured by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force through an Open Tender process. The work is to be completed within 270 days from the award. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commencement on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,92,856 is required, payable to DIG SHQ BBSR ITBP. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Tender Notice, Tender Form, and Pre-Qualifying/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Payment of tender fees is not applicable for this procurement. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender document for specific eligibility criteria and technical requirements. The tenderer class and other specific conditions are as per the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dc Engr Shq Bbsr
AddressOffice Of Dig Shq Bbsr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Vertical Extension Of Boundary Wall With 02 Nos Entry Gate And..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of Existing..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Vertical Extension Of Boundary Wall With 02 Nos Entry Gate...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More