Prefabricated Steel Structure Construction for DG MT Pool Barracks and Parking in RK Puram, New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 95.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Prefabricated Steel Structure Construction for DG MT Pool Barracks and Parking in RK Puram, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_BSF_924332_1Tender Reference Number04/NIT/Minor/IG(HQ)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 95.20 L Tender LocationDg Mt Pool, Rk Puram Sector 1 , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrefabricated Steel Structure Construction for DG MT Pool Barracks and Parking in RK Puram, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924332_1
  • Tender Reference Number04/NIT/Minor/IG(HQ)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 95.20 L
  • Tender LocationDg Mt Pool, Rk Puram Sector 1,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,90,398
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pre Fabricated Steel Structure In Dg Mt Pool Including Stilt Parking And Jawan Barrack Under Ig Hq Fhq Bsf Rk Puram New Delhi.

This tender, initiated by the Dy Commandant (Works) on behalf of DG, BSF, MHA, seeks bids for the "Construction of Pre fabricated Steel structure in DG MT pool including stilt parking and Jawan barrack under IG HQ FHQ BSF RK Puram New Delhi." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 04/NIT/Minor/IG(HQ)/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and specifically addresses pre-fabricated structure work. The estimated tender value is ₹95,19,922, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,90,398, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including enlistment order, electrical license, EMD, contact details, GST registration, PAN card, work experience certificates, an affidavit, EPF/ESIC registration, and associated payment receipts. Cover 2 will solely contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 12:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at IG (HQ) FHQ BSF, New Delhi. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Commandant (works)
AddressIg (hq) Fhq Bsf New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Mt Pool For Ins India At New Delhiunder..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Scope Of Work Earth Work, Centering, Shuttering, Pl Pcc, Pl Cc,..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation Of Las Toilets At East Block 5 Level 1 5..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For Cat A Mt Vehicle Near New..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Mt Pool For Ins India At New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Scope Of Work Earth Work, Centering, Shuttering, Pl Pcc, Pl...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Sashastra Seema Bal Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation Of Las Toilets At East Block 5 Level 1...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For Cat A Mt Vehicle Near...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category